Little Lady 5/16

Date of Birth:
5/6/2016
Description:
JP Grand Marshall x El Grande Lady Little Lady comes from End of Trail Ranch in Kansas. We purchased her at the Dispersal Sale in June of 2018. She had the prettiest of heifers that year and has since had a bull calf. She is due to be measured shortly. Her horns seem to stretch every time we lay eyes on her. Her mother, El Grande Lady, has a beautiful brindle coat but we settled for her longhorn calf and we could not be more pleased with our purchase.
Nickname:
Tiara
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
End of Trail Ranch
Breeder:
E&L TEXAS Longhorn Farms
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
05/16
Reg #1:
CI306716
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip23.250005/17/2018